Technical Program CommitteeSydney VTC Logo

Pictures of Sydney

 

 

 

Technical Program Co-chairs
            Xiaojing Huang (Chair) University of Technology Sydney, Australia
            Markus Mueck Intel, Germany
            Chintha Tellambura University of Alberta, Canada
Track Chairs and Co-chairs
Track 1: Ad-Hoc, Mesh, M2M and Sensor Networks
  Mehran Abolhasan University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  Wen Hu UNSW, Australia
Track 2: Antennas and Propagation, and RF Design
  Cheng-Xiang Wang Heriot-Watt University, UK
  Stuart Hay CSIRO Data61, Australia
  Quan Xue The City University of Hong Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  Francesca Iacopi University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Track 3: Cognitive Radio and Spectrum Management
  Lin Wang Xiamen University, China
  Zhiyong Feng Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  C. Faouzi Bader CentraleSup?lec, France
  Srikathyayani Srikanteswara Intel Corporation, United States
Track 4: Cooperative Communications, Distributed MIMO and Relaying
  Andrew Zhang UTS, Australia
  Himal A. Suraweera University of Peradeniya, Sri Lanka
  Qinghua Guo University of Wollongong, Australia
Track 5: Electric Vehicles, Vehicular Electronics, and Intelligent Transportation
  Nong Zhang University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  Christian Wietfeld TU Dortmund University, Germany
Track 6: Green Communications and Networks
  Daniel Benevides da Costa Federal University of Ceara (UFC), Brazil
  Wenyi Zhang University of Science and Networks Technology of China, China
  Jacques Palicot Supelec, France
  Xin Wang Fudan University, China
  Yan Zhang University of Oslo, Norway
Track 7: Mobile Networks Applications and Services
  Hua Wang Beijing Institute of Technology, China
  Yiqing Zhou Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  Panagiotis Demestichas University of Piraeus, Greece
  Alvin Chin BMW Technology Corporation, United States
Track 8: Multiple Antenna Systems and Services
  Yonghui Li University of Sydney, Australia
  Daniel K C So University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  Xiliang Luo ShanghaiTech University, China
  Cong Shen University Science and Technology, China
Track 9: Positioning, Localization and Navigation, and Satellite Networks
  Kegen Yu Wuhan University, China
  Andrew G Dempster University of New South Wales, Australia
  Ruizhi Chen Wuhan University, China
Track 10: Transmission Technologies and Communication Theory
  Sumei Sun Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
  Le Chung Tran University of Wollongong, Australia
  Danpu Liu Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  Jiaheng Wang Southeast University, China
Track 11: Vehicular Communication Networks and Telematics
  Changle Li Xidian University, China
  Lorenza Giupponi CTTC, Spain
Track 12: Wireless Access Technology and Heterogeneous Networks
  Xiangyun Zhou The Australian National University, Australia
  Qi Zhang Aarhus University, Denmark
  Ming Jiang Sun Yat-sen University, China
  Dusit Niyato Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Track 13: Wireless Networks and Security
  Yi Qian University of Nebraska-Lincoln, United States
  Sanjay Jha UNSW, Australia
  Diep Nguyen University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  Kumudu Munasinghe University of Canberra, Australia
Track 14: Future Trends and Emerging Technologies
  Wei Ni CSIRO, Australia
  Yoshikazu Miyanaga Hokkaido University, Japan
  Xiaojun Yuan ShanghaiTech University, China

 

 

About VTS | Contact Us | ©2017 IEEE Vehicular Technology Society